Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs C Hurst
Headteacher and National Leader of Education / DSL
Mrs E Pye
Assistant Headteacher /
SENDCO & Attendance Champion / DSL
Mrs S Warman
Deputy Headteacher / PE Lead / DSL
Mr B Payne
Assistant Headteacher / KS1 Lead and Science & RHE Lead

School Business Manager / PA to the Headteacher

Mrs Nicola Burton

Middle Leadership Team

Miss Gibbons
History & Geography Leader
Miss S Edwards
KS2 Lead / French Lead
Maternity Leave

Mrs L Randall
Maths Leader
Mrs H Kay
Intervention Teacher
Mrs E Ralph English & Library Leader
Mrs L Eden-Smith EYFS Lead/Parent Partnerships
Mrs L Husbands
Phonics, Music and KS1 SATs Leader

Early Years Foundation Stage

Mrs P Smith
Saplings Class Teacher (F1)
Mrs S Fletcher
Walnut Class Teacher (F2)
SMSC &PSHE Lead
Mrs L Eden-Smith
Walnut Class Teacher (F2) EYFS Lead/Parent Partnerships
Mr J Weeks
Larch Class Teacher (F2) ECT

Early Years Teaching Assistants

Ms K Shaw
Mrs H Gee
Mrs A Smith
Mrs K Lever
Miss R Wharton
Mrs S Webster
Miss C Lewis


Key Stage One

Miss Z Johnson
Juniper Class Teacher (Year 1)
Art & Design Leader
Mr B Payne
Willow Class Teacher (Year 1)
ASHT
Miss L Gibbons
Beech Class Teacher (Year 2)
History & Geography Leader
Mrs L Husbands
Chestnut Class Teacher (Year 2)
MLT

Key Stage Two

Miss J Croft
Oak Class Teacher (Year 3) ECT
Miss L Butler Sycamore Class Teacher (Year 3)
ECT
Miss K Malhotra Alder Class Teacher (Y4) ECT

Mr H Phillips
Rowan Class Teacher (Year 4)
Computing Leader
Miss R Cartwright
Hazel Class Teacher (Year 5)
RE Lead
Mrs C Quigg
Cherry Class Teacher (Year 5)
DT Lead / EVC / Pupil Groups
Maternity Leave
Miss N Shah
Cherry Class Teacher (Year 5) DT Lead
Mrs E Ralph
Elm Class (Year 6)
English & Library Lead
Mrs Warman
Elm Class Teacher (Year 6) DHT
Mrs L Randall
Birch Class Teacher (Year 6)
MLT


Intervention Teacher

Mrs H Kay

Key Stage One and Two Teaching Assistants

Miss C Cossway
Senior Teaching Assistant
Miss L Newbury
Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Crawford
Mr A Fletcher
Mrs H Gee
Mr D Grabowski
Mrs R Akbar-Zia
Mrs S Webster
Miss H McKenzie

P.E. Assistant

Mr E Roulstone
UQ Teacher (Pupil Support)


Office Staff

Mrs V Smith

Site Manager

Mr J Cassidy

Mid-Day Manager

Mrs S Webster

Mid-Day Supervisors

Mrs A Walker
Ms J Przystas
Mrs S Burt
Ms T Fearon
Ms M Wallis
Mrs S Matthews
Ms R Wharton
Mrs H Gee
Miss K Cox